Wordless Wednesday: Little White Flowers

Easter 2012

Easter 2012

Easter 2012

Easter 2012

(If you know what these are, let me know.)


Shop Chloe + Isabel Jewelry

3 thoughts on “Wordless Wednesday: Little White Flowers”

  1. Spiraea prunifolia
    Common Names: bridal wreath spirea, popcorn, shoe button spirea
    Family: Rosaceae (rose Family)

    Hello, I am a long time reader of your blogs. I just wanted to let you know that I recognized your flowers. I had them in my yard as a child. I always loved them and thought they looked like tiny roses. :)

  2. so pretty. actually found this trying to answer the same question. clearly we both should’ve paid more attention in Botany 101!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *